Lucky you; couldn’t do this on Blogger:

Why the Big Media so-called journalism — inanity is a far better word — won’t be missed: This idiocy. Meanwhile, the Big Media hasn’t done their “Infinite Debt” yet. I mean, the debt industry is or should be a huge story and the Big Media are… sucking off the Establishment, doing the nation a disservice.

Go here and do this. Dunno that it will help but surely it can’t hurt.

Gotta love here! Sarah Palin is a serial quitter. And Faux Nooz viewers want her to be a homemaker.

Professor Krugman has the longish version explaining the necessity of the public option. Remember: There’s no reform possible without a public option. No public option means we will be forced to give more money to the private insurers who can deny coverage we pay for with our premiums.

No shit?! Karl Rove was involved in this?? Who woulda thought… (thanks to the water-carriers)….

Query: If Canada’s healthcare system’s so awful, why do Canadians have a greater life expectancy?

Asshole:

Hmmm…. Obama fails, popularity drops.

Amazon sued for stealing a copy of “1984” with student’s school notes incorporated. That’s what it gets for taking the stupid and lazy solution…. (More here.)

Fight the system.

Click on the image to see where they found Jesus now!

Click on the image to see where they found Jesus now!

This is your project for the weekend.

Your dog really wants you to buy him this. (Although for all I know, you know someone who light like it for himself.)

Why we’re in Afghanistan:

Free the music:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s